Telkom PGA Entries

Entries for Telkom PGA Championship at 8 March 2013

1 ABERY, Warren (RSA) Entered
2 ADAMS, Reginald J (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
3 AHLERS, Johannes J (RSA) Entered
4 ALBERTS, Henk (RSA) Entered
5 APPEL, Hilton (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
6 BARNARD, Garrick B (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
7 BASSON, Christiaan (RSA) Entered
8 BAUMANN, Torben (GER) Entered
9 BEKKER, Johan P (RSA) Entered
10 BEKKER, Oliver (RSA) Entered
11 BELE, John M (RSA) Entered
12 BENTLEY, Greg (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
13 BESTER, Coenraad H (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
14 BLAAUW, Jacques (RSA) Entered
15 BOTES, Desvonde P (RSA) Entered
16 BOTHA, Jannie (RSA) Entered
17 BOTHMA, Michiel F (RSA) Entered
18 BRADSHAW, Paul G (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
19 BREMNER, Merrick M (RSA) Entered
20 BRUINERS, Heinrich (RSA) Entered
21 BRUYNS, Drikus D (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
22 BUHRMANN, Hendrik T (RSA) Entered
23 BUJELA, Sipho S (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
24 BURMESTER, Dean G (RSA) Entered
25 BUYS, Morne (RSA) Entered
26 CAIRNS, Ryan (ZIM) Entered
27 CALITZ, Louis (RSA) Entered
28 CANTER, Laurence R (ENG) Entered
29 CARVELL, Matthew (RSA) Entered
30 CHABANGU, Tsietsi P (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
31 CHARAMBA, Tongoona (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
32 CHEETHAM, Neil (ENG) Entered
33 CHILUBA, Kangwine M (ZAM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
34 CLAASSEN, JG (RSA) Entered
35 CLARK, Stuart (WAL) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
36 COETSEE, Abraham J (RSA) Entered
37 COETZEE, Charl J (RSA) Entered
38 COETZEE, Jacobus F (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
39 CRUSE, Andre (RSA) Entered
40 CUNLIFFE, Josh B (RSA) Entered
41 CURLEWIS, Andrew G (RSA) Entered
42 DAFFUE, Matthys J (RSA) Entered
43 DAVIDSE, Keenan Q (RSA) Entered
44 DE BEER, Johan (RSA) Entered
45 DE JAGER, Louis (RSA) Entered
46 DE SMIDT, Ruan (RSA) Entered
47 DE WAAL, Glen J (NAM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
48 DETWEILER, Brandon (USA) Entered
49 DINGLE, Wynand E (RSA) Entered
50 DU BUISSON, Johan J (RSA) Entered
51 DU PLESSIS, CJ (RSA) Entered
52 DU TOIT, Jacques (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
53 DU TOIT, Martin J (RSA) Entered
54 DU TOIT, Michael C (RSA) Entered
55 DUBE, Kenneth (RSA) Entered
56 EASTON, Bryce W (RSA) Entered
57 ELLIS, Shaun A (RSA) Entered
58 ENGELL ANDERSEN, Stefan (KEN) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
59 ERASMUS, Johannes C (RSA) Entered
60 FERREIRA, Carel W (RSA) Entered
61 FERREIRA, Diederik J (RSA) Entered
62 FERREIRA, Stephen (POR) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
63 FERREIRA, Steven J (RSA) Entered
64 FERREIRA, Tyrone (RSA) Entered
65 FICHARDT, Darren C (RSA) Entered
66 FISHER (JNR), Trevor H (RSA) Entered
67 FORD, Adrian (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
68 FRASER, Travis (RSA) Entered
69 FRITTELLI, Dylan A (RSA) Entered
70 GEORGIOU, Andrew (RSA) Entered
71 GERBER, David S (RSA) Entered
72 GININDA, Wandile F (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
73 GREEN, Michael E (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
74 GREENE, Daniel (RSA) Entered
75 GROENEWALD, Vaughn L (RSA) Entered
76 HAESSLER, Karl F (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
77 HAINDL, Alexander F (RSA) Entered
78 HAMMOND, Daniel (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
79 HARDING, Justin A (RSA) Entered
80 HARVEY, Jared N (RSA) Entered
81 HAUGHTON, Francois (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
82 HENNING, Nicholas G (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
83 HEWAN, David E (RSA) Entered
84 HOLLICK, Michael E (RSA) Entered
85 HORNE, Arthur (SWZ) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
86 HORNE, Keith W (RSA) Entered
87 HOUGH, Michael J (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
88 HOWES, Clifford (RSA) Entered
89 HUGO, Victor J (RSA) Entered
90 HUTCHINGS, Ian G (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
91 HUYSAMEN, Ruan (NAM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
92 INDIZA, Dismas (KEN) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
93 INGLIS, Jeff (ENG) Entered
94 JUNG, Yubin (RSA) Entered
95 KAMTE, James B (RSA) Entered
96 KARMIS, Peter (RSA) Entered
97 KELAPILE, Alpheus K (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
98 KEUN, Duane G (RSA) Entered
99 KINGSTON, James H (RSA) Entered
100 KOTZE, Stiaan (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
101 KRUGER, Pieter E (RSA) Entered
102 KRUYSWIJK, Jacques P (RSA) Entered
103 LAMPRECHT, Blanche D (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
104 LANGEVELD, Juan P (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
105 LAPORTA, Francesco (ITA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
106 LE VIEUX, Dean (RSA) Entered
107 LIDDLE, Brett A (RSA) Entered
108 LLOYD, Darryn W (RSA) Entered
109 LOVETT, Thomas (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
110 MAHONEY, Mark (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
111 MANDHU, Mohammad R (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
112 MANNIX, Benjamin J (ENG) Entered
113 MARKS, Paul F (RSA) Entered
114 MARTIN, Bryan (USA) Entered
115 MASEKO, Thabo (RSA) Entered
116 MASHEGO, Mokgeteng J (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
117 MATHONSI, Raymond (SWZ) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
118 MAZIBUKO, Irvin (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
119 MAZIBUKO, Makgetha J (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
120 MCGOWAN, Ross I (ENG) Entered
121 MCGUIGAN, Douglas G (RSA) Entered
122 MCINTYRE, Peter- Henric (RSA) Entered
123 MCLEAN, Alan (SCO) Entered
124 MICHAEL, Anthony J (RSA) Entered
125 MICHELL, Alan J (RSA) Entered
126 MKETEKETE, Ignatius (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
127 MOFOKENG, Tsietsi D (LES) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
128 MOLOI, Ernest (LES) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
129 MOOLMAN, Louis F (RSA) Entered
130 MOOLMAN, Pieter J (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
131 MOORE, Dayne J (ZAM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
132 MOORE, Trevor R (RSA) Entered
133 MORDT, Tyrone N (RSA) Entered
134 MULLER, Grant A (RSA) Entered
135 MURADZIKWA, Tranos (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
136 MURLESS, Mark F (RSA) Entered
137 MUTHIYA, Madalitso (ZAM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
138 MYBURGH, Gert (RSA) Entered
139 NDWANDWE, Lindani E (RSA) Entered
140 NEL, Colin (RSA) Entered
141 NELSON, Prinavin (RSA) Entered
142 NETHUNZWI, Musiwalo E (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
143 NORRIS, Shaun P (RSA) Entered
144 NORTJE, Frederik W (RSA) Entered
145 O’RILEY, Dean M (RSA) Entered
146 ODOH, Andrew O (NGA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
147 OTTO, Hendrik J (RSA) Entered
148 PERRINS, Langley J (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
149 PETERSEN, Derick (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
150 PIETERS, Brandon P (RSA) Entered
151 PISTORIUS, Albertus C (RSA) Entered
152 PORTER, Richard (GER) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
153 RAPHUNGA, Jonathan (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
154 REDMAN, Jacob L (RSA) Entered
155 RICHARDS, Willem (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
156 RIDDLE, David S (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
157 ROESTOFF, Ashley T (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
158 ROOS, Jakobus (RSA) Entered
159 ROWE, Lyle D (RSA) Entered
160 RYAN, Tyrone B (RSA) Entered
161 SANDYS, Omar (RSA) Entered
162 SCHIETEKAT, Neil (RSA) Entered
163 SCHWARTZEL, Adrian (RSA) Entered
164 SEFATSA, Teboho (RSA) Entered
165 SENEKAL, JJ (RSA) Entered
166 SIMON, Thabang K (RSA) Entered
167 SINNETT, Bradley (RSA) Entered
168 SMITH, Christiaan F (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
169 SMITH, Mark J (MAW) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
170 SMITH, Shaun J (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
171 SMITH, Stuart J (BOT) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
172 SPANGENBERG, Theunis G (RSA) Entered
173 STERNE, Richard (RSA) Entered
174 STEVENS, Kyle R (RSA) Entered
175 STONE, Kevin W (RSA) Entered
176 STOOP, Frederik C (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
177 STRAUSS, Albertus J (RSA) Entered
178 STRAUSS, Ryan P (RSA) Entered
179 STRYDOM, Jean-Paul (RSA) Entered
180 STRYDOM, Ockert S (RSA) Entered
181 SURRY, Steven (ENG) Entered
182 SWANEPOEL, Chris (RSA) Entered
183 SWART, Carel (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
184 TALJAARD, Francois (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
185 TERBLANCHE, Desmond (RSA) Entered
186 TEWARY, Mikhail (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
187 THIMBA, Toto M (RSA) Entered
188 THOMPSON, Ryan G (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
189 TIPPING, Ryan (RSA) Entered
190 TRYTSMAN, Gerhard J (RSA) Entered
191 TSHUMA, Phillip (ZIM) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
192 VAN DEN BERG, Ulrich (RSA) Entered
193 VAN DEN BERGH, Desne J (RSA) Entered
194 VAN DEN HEEVER, Divan (RSA) Entered
195 VAN DER MERWE, Barend C (RSA) Entered
196 VAN DER MERWE, Graham (RSA) Entered
197 VAN DER MERWE, Willem L (RSA) Entered
198 VAN DER WALT, Gert H (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
199 VAN DER WALT, Johannes P (RSA) Entered
200 VAN DER WALT, Tjaart N (RSA) Entered
201 VAN RENSBURG, Nicholas M (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
202 VAN TONDER, Daniel B (RSA) Entered
203 VAN TONDER, Jacques E (RSA) Entered
204 VAN VUUREN, Albertus J (RSA) Entered
205 VAN ZYL, Andries B (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
206 VAN ZYL, Phillipus J (RSA) Entered
207 VAN ZYL, Pieter G (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
208 VAUGHAN, Bradford (RSA) Entered
209 VEENSTRA, Grant (RSA) Entered
210 VERSFELD, Allan D (RSA) Entered
211 WALTERS, Justin J (RSA) Entered
212 WELLINGTON, Ross (RSA) Entered
213 WESSELS, Gerhardus J (RSA) Entered
214 WESTNER, Wayne B (RSA) Entered (required to pre-qualify)
215 WHITFIELD, Rudy O (RSA) Entered
216 WILLIAMS, Christopher G (RSA) Entered
217 WILLIAMS, Mark C (RSA) Entered
218 WILSON, Peter T (ENG) Entered
219 YOUSUF, Akil M (ENG) Entered (required to pre-qualify)

CHAMPIONS SINCE 1965 (stroke play era)
1965 Harold Henning Houghton Golf Club 281
1966 Harold Henning Germiston Golf Club 272
1967 Harold Henning Germiston Golf Club 275
1968 NO EVENT
1969 Gary Player Germiston Golf Club 272
1970 Denis Hutchinson Germiston Golf Club 278
1971 Feb Tienie Britz Germiston Golf Club 277
1971 Nov Tienie Britz (*Peter Oosterhuis/Don Gammon) Huddle Park (Blue Course) 280
1972 Harold Henning Wanderers Golf Club 279
1973 Tom Weiskopf USA Wanderers Golf Club 273
1974 Dale Hayes Wanderers Golf Club 271
1975 Dale Hayes Wanderers Golf Club 266
1976 Dale Hayes Wanderers Golf Club 266
1977 John Bland Wanderers Golf Club 275
1978 Hale Irwin USA Wanderers Golf Club 275
1979 Gary Player (Reduced to 54 holes) Wanderers Golf Club 203
1980 Hugh Baiocchi Wanderers Golf Club 268
1981 NO EVENT
1982 Gary Player Wanderers Golf Club 272
1983 Corey Pavin USA Wanderers Golf Club 270
1984 Gavan Levenson Wanderers Golf Club 271
1985 Chris Williams Wanderers Golf Club 272
1986 Bobby Cole Wanderers Golf Club 265
1987 Fulton Allem Wanderers Golf Club 268
1988 David Feherty IRE Wanderers Golf Club 267
1989 Tony Johnstone ZIM (*Chris Williams) Wanderers Golf Club 269
1990 Fulton Allem Wanderers Golf Club 266
1991 Roger Wessels (*Mark James/Hugh Royer) Wanderers Golf Club 271
1992 Ernie Els Wanderers Golf Club 271
1993 Mark McNulty ZIM Houghton Golf Club 265
1994 David Frost Houghton Golf Club 259
1995 Ernie Els Houghton Golf Club 271
1996 Sven Struver GER (Reduced to 54 holes) Houghton Golf Club 202
1997 Nick Price ZIM (*David Frost) Houghton Golf Club 269
1998 Tony Johnstone ZIM Houghton Golf Club 271
1999 Ernie Els Houghton Golf Club 273
2000 NO EVENT
2001 Deane Pappas Woodhill Country Club 269
2002 Chris Williams Woodhill Country Club 271
2003 Michiel Bothma (*Mark Murless) Woodhill Country Club 273
2004 Warrick Druian Woodhill Country Club 267
2005 Warren Abery Woodhill Country Club 273
2006 Gregory Bourdy Country Club Johannesburg 267
2007 Louis Oosthuizen Country Club Johannesburg 266
2008 Louis Oosthuizen Country Club Johannesburg 260
2009 Jaco van Zyl Country Club Johannesburg 270
2010 Michiel Bothma Country Club Johannesburg 268
2011 George Coetzee Country Club Johannesburg 261
2012 Keith Horne Country Club Johannesburg 269
© 2016 Sunshine Tour. All rights reserved. Website constructed by OCS Sport